Show Results

PNCBC Specialty AM Results 11/27/2010

Judge: Marilyn Dundas – 78 entries

Best in Specialty Show: GCH. Exact Classic Kokies Brick, Auggie & Lisa Gatt, Harrold & Teresa McDermott
Best of Opposite: GCH. Exact Classic Kokies Velvet, Auggie & Lisa Gatt
Winners Dog & Best Of Winners: Lakeshores Can’t Keep A Good Man Down, Sabrina Pugh
Reserve Winners Dog: Admirabulls The Enlightened One, Michael & Patricia Rathje
Winners Bitch: Ultimate Savannah, Susan Zeninger
Reserve Winners Bitch: Dulcinea’s Painted Mountain Lace, Linda Oresto
GCH Select Dog: Ch. Just Lonestar Bright Lights Big City, Kara Gordon
GCH Select Bitch: GCH. Little Ponds Loquacious Lucy, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner
Best Puppy: Kepley’s My Way Or The Highway, Margie & Jack Kepley

PNCBC Specialty PM Results 11/27/2010

Judge: James Dundas – 79 entries

Best in Specialty Show: GCH. Exact Classic Kokies Velvet, Auggie & Lisa Gatt
Best of Opposite: Ch. Hetherbull Topline Bully Joel, Jean Hetherington, Paula Turner
Winners Dog & Best of Winners: Lakeshores Can’t Keep A Good Man Down, Sabrina Pugh
Reserve Winners Dog: Hetherbull Topline Party Like A Rock Star, Neal & Paula Turner, Tiffany Turner, Jean Hetherington
Winners Bitch: Ultimate Savannah, Susan Zeninger
Reserve Winners Bitch: Exact Classic Sweet Stella, Auggie & Lisa Gatt
GCH Select Dog: GCH. Bully Hills James Dean, Julie Crook, Shirley Davis
GCH Select Bitch: GCH. Little Ponds Loquacious Lucy, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner
Best Puppy: Ultimate Wellington HB, Gary McLeod

——————————————————————————-

PNCBC Specialty I Results 10/25/2008

JUDGE: Mr. Edward Kozatek

Best of Breed: Ch Jer-Ne’s Playing For Keeps
Best of Winners: Faethful Evr Lastn Belladonna
Best of Opposite: Ch Cherokee Legend Jamaris Hercules
Winners Dog: River City’s Diablo
Reserve Winners Dog: Larlyn’s Red, White and Blue
Winners Bitch: Faethful Evr Lastn Belladonna
Reserve Winners Bitch: Mouser Marcella Rock-On Roxy

Dogs Results

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1. Admirabulls The Enlighten One – Owners: Michael & Patricia Rathje and Mark & Stephanie Bruinooge
2. Conley’s Eli’s Comin Hide Your Heart – Owners: Debbie & Hank Wurster and Pam Conley
3. Jaylou’s Oscar – Owner: Jerry L Watson
4. Mystiks Major Impact – Owners: Shamw Payne and Renee Singleton

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1. Longshots Fatz Cafe – Owners: Celisa Peters
2. Dulcinea’s Sergeant Major Kent – Owners: Sam Steding & Linda Oresto
3. Conley’s Handsome BamBam Edwins – Owners: Luciana G Edwins

12 – 18 Mos.

1. Saint Vincent of Brides – Owner: Donna Moreno
2. Silver Creeks Kool Kisses – Owners: Anne Rudisill and Lisa Hutchinson
3. Mordecai It’s All About The Boy – Owners: Joel D Fisher, DVM & Ken Wall and Frank & Karen Kauffman and Ginger Williams
4. Conley’s Rock-In Rolling Stone – Owner: Pamela Conley

Bred By Exhibitor

1. Larlyn’s Red, White and Blue – Owner: Lynn Smith
2. Benchmarks Murphy Brown of Chenoweth – Owners: Jan Lewis and David Long
3. Trimbull Full Throttle – Owners: Herrell & Angie Collins
4. Mordecai It’s A Belted Galloway – Owners: Joel D Fisher, DVM & Ken Wall and
Frank & Karen Kauffman and Ginger Williams

Open

1. River City’s Diablo – Owners: Kimberly & Rodney Mason and Lucky & Donna Watson
2. Tmars Look My Way – Owners: Paula & Neal Turner and Telitha Blackwood
3. Cash’s Bringin’ Sexy Back – Owners: Lisa M Cash & Christie Cash
4. Stellar Manolo Blahnik – Owners: Henry & Miriam Martinez

Bitch Results

Puppy 6-9 Mos.

1. Kepley-Tango’s Opportunity Knocking – Owners: Jack & Margie Kepley and Anthony Anders
2. Lakhota’s Dancing Flower of Conley – Owners: Tony Osborn and Pam Conley
3. Conley’s Emma on the Road to Shambala – Owners: Debbie & Hank Wurster and Pam Conley
4. Admirabulls Amelia – Owners: Michael & Patricia Rathje

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1. Mouser Marcellas Rock-On Roxy – Owners: Lucinda Rogers and Casey Hagedorn
2. Conleys Princess Pebbles Edwins – Owners: Luciana G Edwins and Pamela Conley
3. Samsted Dulcinea Dreamgirl – Owners: Debbie & Sam Steding
4. Hetherbull TMAR Abby – Owners: Jean Hetherington and Telitha Blackwood

12 – 18 Mos.

1. Pittman Vasquez Lil Girl – Owners: Jamie Vasquez and Bob Pittman and Randall Jenkins and Vincenza Pittman
2. Phenixs Mystic Fire – Owners: Tammy Turner and Joanne Meneffe
3. Admirabulls Politics – Owners: Michael & Patricia Rathje
4. Show Me Double Trouble – Owners: Michael Brandon Haymore and Trudy Coleman

Bred By Exhibitor

1. Peaksview’s Turbo Charged – Owners: Robin, Mark, & Ashley Stowell and Nancy Schultz
2. Jer-Ne’s Show Girl – Owners: Teresa Jacobs and Deborah Mayer
3. Hetherbull TopLine Talk About Me – Owner: Paula Turner and Jean Hetherington
4. Pittmans My Goodness My Guinness – Owners: Bob & Vincenza Pittman

Open

1. Faethful Evr Lastn Belladonna – Owners: Nicola Smith
2. Wrinkleton’s Dirty Dancin Baby – Owner: Harry & Alana Halley and Nicholas Halley
3. Unforgetabul Pride and Glory – Owners: Allan & Melanie Hixon
4. Jer-Ne’s Reaching For The Stars – Owners: Teresa Jacobs and Deborah Mayer

PNCBC Specialty II Results 10/25/2008

JUDGE: Mrs. Kozatek

Best of Breed: Ch Dowats Mona Lisa
Best of Winners: Faethful Evr Lastn Belladonna
Best of Opposite: Ch Dowats The Contender
Winners Dog: Stellar Manolo Blahnik
Reserve Winners Dog: Benchmarks Murphy Brown of Chenoweth
Winners Bitch: Faethful Evr Lastn Belladonna
Reserve Winners Bitch: Mouser Marcella Rock-On Roxy

Dogs Results

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1. Admirabulls The Enlighten One – Owners: Michael & Patricia Rathje and Mark & Stephanie Bruinooge
2. Conley’s Eli’s Comin Hide Your Heart – Owner: Debbie & Hank Wurster and Pam Conley
3. Jaylou’s Oscar – Owner: Jerry L Watson
4. Mystiks Major Impact – Owner: Shamw Payne and Renee Singleton

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1. Dulcinea’s Sergeant Major Kent – Owners: Sam Steding & Linda Oresto
2. Conley’s Handsome BamBam Edwins – Owners: Luciana G Edwins

12 – 18 Mos.

1. Saint Vincent of Brides – Owners: Donna Moreno
2. Silver Creeks Kool Kisses – Owners: Anne Rudisill and Lisa Hutchinson
3. Mordecai It’s All About The Boy – Owners: Joel D Fisher, DVM & Ken Wall and Frank & Karen Kauffman and Ginger Williams
4. Hetherbull TopLine Hole In One – Owners: Paula & Neal Turner and Tiffany Turner

Bred By Exhibitor

1. Benchmarks Murphy Brown of Chenoweth – Owners: Jan Lewis and David Long
2. Larlyn’s Red, White and Blue – Owners: Lynn Smith
3. Bulldoc-Grand Jax’s Simply Frank Hopkins – Owners: Allan & Melanie Hixon
4. Trimbull Full Throttle – Owners: Herrell & Angie Collins

Open

1. Stellar Manolo Blahnik – Owners: Henry & Miriam Martinez
2. Cash’s Bringin’ Sexy Back – Owners: Lisa M Cash & Christie Cash
3. River City’s Diablo – Owners: Kimberly & Rodney Mason and Lucky & Donna Watson
4. Tmars Look My Way – Owners: Paula & Neal Turner and Telitha Blackwood

Bitch Results

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1. Lakhota’s Dancing Flower of Conley – Owners: Tony Osborn and Pam Conley
2. Kepley-Tango’s Opportunity Knocking – Owner: Jack & Margie Kepley and Anthony Anders
3. Conley’s Emma on the Road to Shambala – Owner: Debbie & Hank Wurster and Pam Conley
4. Admirabulls Amelia – Owner: Michael & Patricia Rathje

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1. Mouser Marcellas Rock-On Roxy – Owners: Lucinda Rogers and Casey Hagedorn
2. Hetherbull TMAR Abby – Owners: Jean Hetherington and Telitha Blackwood
3. Chenoweth Home Cookin – Owners: Jan and Greg Lewis
4. Conley’s Delightful Diva Delilah of Blackcreek – Owners: Melaniwe Reese and Pam Conley

12 – 18 Mos.

1 Pittman Vasquez Lil Girl – Owners: Jamie Vasquez and Bob Pittman and Randall Jenkins and Vincenza Pittman
2 Phenixs Mystic Fire – Owners: Tammy Turner and Joanne Meneffe
3 Admirabulls Politics – Owners: Michael & Patricia Rathje
4 Show Me Double Trouble – Owners: Michael Brandon Haymore and Trudy Coleman

Bred By Exhibitor

1. Peaksview’s Turbo Charged – Owners: Robin, Mark, & Ashley Stowell and Nancy Schultz
2. Hetherbull TopLine Talk About Me – Owner: Paula Turner and Jean Hetherington
3. Pittmans My Goodness My Guinness – Owners: Bob & Vincenza Pittman
4. Mordecai It’s Good To Be Queen – Owners: Joel D Fisher, DVM & Ken Walls and Frank & Karen Kauffman and Ginger Williams

Open

1 Faethful Evr Lastn Belladonna – Owner: Nicola Smith
2 Wrinkleton’s Dirty Dancin Baby – Owner: Harry & Alana Halley and Nicholas Halley
3 Unforgetabul Pride and Glory – Owners: Allan & Melanie Hixon
4 Clark’s Dowats Janis – Owners: Lucky & Donna Watson and Dave & Denise Clark